Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Mrs L Wallis, Acting Headteacher
Leadership Team 2 Mrs J Robinson, Assistant Headteacher SENCo
Leadership Team 3 Miss A Hart, Assistant Headteacher
Leadership Team 4 Miss L Widdowson, Assistant Headteacher

Teachers

Teachers 1 Mrs L Johnson
Teachers 2 Mrs N Gunby
Teachers 3 Mrs E Goytizolo
Teachers 4 Miss A Neesom
Teachers 5 Miss C Newton
Teachers 6 Miss E Hart
Teachers 7 Miss E Townend
Teachers 8 Miss J Hodgson
Teachers 9 Miss L Widdowson
Teachers 10 Mr O Evans
Teachers 11 Mrs E McIntosh
Teachers 12 Mrs J Robinson
Teachers 13 Mrs K Little
Teachers 14 Mrs L Carrick
Teachers 15 Mrs S Nixon
Teachers 16 Mrs J Coombs
Teachers 17 Miss C Hughes
Teachers 18 Mrs K Richardson

Pastoral Manager

Pastoral Manager 1 Anna Honeysett, Pastoral Care

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant 1 Mrs J Griffin - HLTA
Teaching Assistant 2 Miss L Marshall
Teaching Assistant 3 Mrs S Postill
Teaching Assistant 4 Mrs F Stephenson
Teaching Assistant 5 Mrs E Rotherham
Teaching Assistant 6 Miss E Green
Teaching Assistant 7 Mrs K Rowland
Teaching Assistant 8 T Goldberg - HLTA
Teaching Assistant 9 Mrs A Payne
Teaching Assistant 10 Mrs C Lovejoy
Teaching Assistant 11 Mrs D Frost HLTA
Teaching Assistant 12 Mrs H Hardey
Teaching Assistant 13 Mrs L Clappison
Teaching Assistant 14 Mrs L Pearson
Teaching Assistant 15 Mrs M Cook
Teaching Assistant 16 Mrs P Pegg
Teaching Assistant 17 Mrs R Bant
Teaching Assistant 18 Mrs S Briggs
Teaching Assistant 19 Mrs S De Kock
Teaching Assistant 20 Mrs S Saxby
Teaching Assistant 21 Mrs S Tomkinson
Teaching Assistant 22 Mrs V Snelgrove
Teaching Assistant 23 Mrs W Copley
Teaching Assistant 24 Mrs C Jorna
Teaching Assistant 25 Mrs C Leah
Teaching Assistant 26 Mrs D Pearson
Teaching Assistant 27 Mrs K Capes HLTA
Teaching Assistant 28 Mrs R Sparks
Teaching Assistant 29 Mrs S Underwood
Teaching Assistant 30 Mrs D Uscroft

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mr A Kemp - Business Manager
Office Staff 2 Mrs N Rawlings -Senior Administration Officer
Office Staff 3 Mrs C Sayer - Clerical Assistant
Office Staff 4 Mrs F Wallace - Clerical Assistant
Office Staff 5 Mrs N Stannard - Clerical Assistant

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Mrs J Todd- Senior Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 2 Mrs S Brindley
Midday Supervisors 3 Mrs A Allison
Midday Supervisors 4 Mrs A Payne
Midday Supervisors 5 Miss A Baker
Midday Supervisors 6 Miss C Barron
Midday Supervisors 7 Miss R Benge
Midday Supervisors 8 Mrs A Fox
Midday Supervisors 9 Ms A Stevens
Midday Supervisors 10 Mrs H Williams
Midday Supervisors 11 Mrs K Harrison
Midday Supervisors 12 Mrs P Brumpton
Midday Supervisors 13 Mrs P Lockyer
Midday Supervisors 14 Mrs T Morton
Midday Supervisors 15 Mrs Y Docherty
Midday Supervisors 16 Ms K Arnott
Midday Supervisors 17 Mrs S De Kock
Midday Supervisors 18 Mrs F Wallace
Midday Supervisors 19 Mrs F Scurll Cook
Picture 1 Mr N Sewell - Caretaker
Picture 2 Mrs W Shepherd Gardener

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff 1 Mrs A Bahanda
Kitchen Staff 2 Mrs K Arnott
Kitchen Staff 3 Mrs P Brumpton
Kitchen Staff 4 Mrs F Scrull
Kitchen Staff 5 Mrs K Rowland
Top